Benita Erwin
Born: 5/20/1963
Died: 7/05/2020
Maiden Name: Wallace

Benita Erwin, 57, passed away July 5, 2020.

Benita was born May 20, 1963, in Ardmore, Okla., to Stevenson and Betty Hunter Wallace.

She was preceded in death by her parents; and sister Sheila Dewberry.

Benita is survived by husband Rick Erwin; children Nicole Erwin, Hunter Erwin, Jarrod Erwin and Danielle Erwin; siblings Shelly Wallace, Mike Thomas and spouse Tammy, Deena Thomas and spouse David, Jay Wallace and spouse Pamela, and Steven Wallace and spouse Courtney; step-mother Carol Wallace; sisters-in-law Pam Simpson, Lou Graves, Linda Smigelski, and Sharon Cobb.

For the full obituary, please visit Criswell Funeral Home.