Barbara Ann Ridenour
Born: 12/23/1943
Died: 10/04/2020
Maiden Name: Sampson

Barbara Ann Ridenour, 76, passed away Oct. 4, 2020.

Barbara was born Dec. 23, 1943, in Broken Bow, Okla., to Willie and Emma (Maness) Sampson.

She was preceded in death by her parents; grandchildren Jamie Wright, Michael Wright, Rhett Wright and Montana Wright.

Barbara is survived by her husband Rex Ridenour; daughter Dana Breece and spouse Chris; son Danny Ridenour and spouse Linda; brother Donald Murphy and spouse Diane; sisters Doris Liter, and Bernie Davis and spouse Mike; grandchildren Joshua Ridenour, Jacob Wright and Catey, Bethany Sheeley and Nate, Jackie Wright and Loretta, Patrick Wright and Heidi; great-grandchildren Micah Ridenour, Kaleb Ridenour, Rachel Ridenour, Carver Donley, Parker Sheeley, Lexton, Andy Wright; special cousin Geraldine Rowell; “Nanny” to a special little girl, Olivia; special adopted family, The Jon Hollinghead family; and many other family and friends.

For the full obituary, please visit Bunch-Singleton Funeral Home.