Avis Marie Blackmon
Born: 7/08/1964
Died: 8/19/2020
Maiden Name: Maytubby

Avis Marie Blackmon, 56, passed away Aug. 19, 2020.

Avis was born July 8, 1964, in DeQueen, Ark., to Willis Maytubby Sr. and Cindy (Battiest) Maytubby.

She was preceded in death by her parents.

Avis is survived by her husband Daniel Blackmon; children LaToya Blackmon, Chelsea Clark and spouse Tony, and Kolton Blackmon; brothers James Maytubby, Willis Maytubby Jr., Vince Maytubby, and Lance Maytubby; sisters Mayda Largo, and Liz Lee; grandchildren Titus, Landrie, Ryker, Paxton, Eastin, and Finley; several nieces and nephews; and numerous special friends.

For the full obituary, please visit Brumley Funeral Home.