Alyce U. Caldwell
Born: 4/29/1921
Died: 5/06/2020
Maiden Name: Folsom

Alyce U. Caldwell, 99, passed away May 6, 2020.

Alyce was born April 29, 1921, in Bokoshe, Okla., to Jerry and Mattie Elizabeth Folsom.

She was preceded in death by son Christopher Manis and her seven siblings.

Alyce is survived by husband Ray Caldwell; children Deen Manis and spouse Lisa, twins Arch “Buzz” Glover and spouse Janelle, Pamela Day and spouse Keith, and Michael Glover; and five grandchildren.

For the full obituary, please visit Davidson Funeral Home.