Shirley Lowman
Born: 11/30/1946
Died: 10/23/2020
Maiden Name: Ludlow

Shirley Lowman, 73, passed away Oct. 23, 2020.

Shirley was born Nov. 30, 1946, in Ludlow, Okla., to Randall Lewis and Minnie (Bond) Ludlow.

She was preceded in death by her parents; sisters Edith Samuels and Juanita Ludlow; and brother Floyd Ludlow.

Shirley is survived by her husband Jerry; children Dewayne Ludlow, and Karen Hackney and spouse Tommy; brothers Clifford Ludlow and spouse Cathy, Kenneth Ludlow and spouse Aileen, Marvin Ludlow and spouse Anita, and Austin Ludlow and spouse Darlene; sisters Wanda Ward, Eula Ludlow, and Carol Burge; numerous nephews and nieces; and many friends, including Alicia Wilson.

For the full obituary, please visit Brumley Funeral Home.