Jo Alice Stall
Born: 3/24/1931
Died: 12/08/2020
Maiden Name: Hale

Jo Alice Stall, 89, passed away Dec. 8, 2020.

Jo was born March 24, 1931, in Stonewall, Okla., to Russell Lee and Eva Alton (Thompson) Hale.

She was preceded in death by her parents; brothers; and husband Joe.

Jo is survived by children Leslie Widener and spouse Terry, Roxanne Hamilton and spouse Vernon, Celia Meadows and spouse Kendall, Doug Stall and spouse Jo Ann, and Eric Stall and spouse Teri; 15 grandchildren; and 13 great-grandchildren.

For the full obituary, please visit Moore Funeral Home – Southlawn Chapel.