Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Volleyball:

1st place- Choctaw Housing Authority Phyllis Little, Monica Fulsom, Lori Hamilton, Joey Burger, Nick Gunville, Brandon Willis, Sheila Davis, Amber Howlingcrane, Joseph Anderson.
Volleyball winner

2nd place- The Crew Paul Roberts, Mike Scott, Lena Scott, Sean Gentry, Rayburn M. Baker, Vickey Wesley, Taloa Daney, Sarah Trusty, Thomas Hardy. Volleyball Runner-Up

Horseshoes:

Youth Singles:
1st place- Michael Maben (217)
Horseshoe Youth Winner

2nd place- Noah Lindsey (216)
Horseshoe Youth Runner-Up

3rd place- Jordan Pittman (225)
Horseshoe Youth 3rd

Women’s Doubles: 1st place- Tiffanie Birchfield and Stephanie Bohanan (219)
Women’s Doubles: 1st place- Tiffanie Birchfield and Stephanie Bohanan

2nd place- Sue Tait and Thelma Johnson (223)
2nd place- Sue Tait and Thelma Johnson

3rd place- Ava Hilton and Dalilah Hilton (221)

3rd place- Ava Hilton and Dalilah Hilton

Women’s Singles:
1st place- Tiffanie Birchfield (220)
1st place- Tiffanie Birchfield
2nd place- Ava Hilton
2nd place- Ava Hilton
3rd place- Susan Robinson (227)

3rd place- Susan Robinson

Women’s Ringer:
Sue Tait (224)

Sue Tait

Men’s Doubles:
1st place- Nicky Slabaugh and Mike Mings (234)
1st place- Nicky Slabaugh and Mike Mings
2nd place- Bunky Impson and Danny Adams (239)
2nd place- Bunky Impson and Danny Adams
3rd place- Robert Briley and Wayne Baker (237)

3rd place- Robert Briley and Wayne Baker

Men’s Singles:
1st place- Nicky Slabaugh (233)
1st place- Nicky Slabaugh
2nd place- Mike Mings (236)
2nd place- Mike Mings
3rd place- Danny Adams (241)
3rd place- Danny Adams

Men’s Ringer:
Bunky Impson (238)

Bunky Impson
Bicycle winners:
0-4 age group: Caye Spears
0-4 Caye Spears
5-7 age group: Jordan Culbreath
5-7 Jordan Culbreath
8-12: Siomara Gallegos
8-12 Siomara Gallegos
13-15: Jayla Roath
13-15 Jayla Roath
16-17: Sidney Lewis
16-17 Sidney Lewis
Tricycle: Joyce Myers
Tricycle- Joyce Myers
Adult bike: James Blasongome
Adult Bike- James Blasongome
Adult bike: Mona Mash
Adult Bike- Mona Mash
Double seat: Tony Frazier
Double Seat- Tony Frazier
Adult bike: Matilda Taylor
Adult Bike- Matilda Taylor
Tricycle: John Myers
Tricycle- John Myers
Double seat: Carolyn Blair

Double Seat- Carolyn Blair

Basketball:

Men’s:
1st place- Runnin’ Skins (270) Christopher Valliere, Kurt Taylor, Caleb Taylor, Randall Clay
Runnin
2nd place- USA (271) Calvin Davis, Shane Richardson, Denarius Darby
USA
3rd place- A-Team (273) Alan Clay, Michael Clay and “Hawk”

A-Team

Men’s 3 point:
1st place- Broderick Crawford (279)
Brodrick Crawford
2nd place- Dwayne Taylor (280)

Dwayne Taylor

Tweens:
1st place- Weekend Warriors (268) Matthew Hilinski, Monte Carpitcher, Kamry Walker, Connor Williamson, Dylan Williamson, Coach Clay Williamson
Weekend Warriors
2nd place- Tribal Brothers (266) Jody Trusty, Keegan Bohanan, Toche Taylor, Alex Clay, Brooke Trusty
Tribal Brothers
3rd place- Sooner Storm (260) Presli Penz, Bryce Brister, Dallon Cheek, Lance Minyard

Sooner Storm

Free throw age 15-17: (259)
1st place- Tiffany Gantt
2nd place- Tyler Hulbutta
3rd place- Cameron Hammond

Women’s 3 point:
1st place- Naomi Smith (262)
2nd place- Laura Hamilton (263)

Free throw age 8 and under:
1st place- Cale Clay (250)
2nd place- Christaysia Denson (251)
3rd place- Jaiden Smith (252)

Free throw age 9-11:

1st place- Brandon Davidson (253)
2nd place- Calesa Murdock (254)
3rd place- Devin Hembry (255)

Free throw age 12-14: (257)
1st place- Ricky Griffith
2nd place- Jack Daigle
3rd place- Paden Blackord

Old Timers:
1st place- Southeast Ballers (88) Bobby Gordon, Darrell Burris, Don Tsosie, Mike Converse
2nd place- Skins (92) Ben Coffee, Brent Shaw, Rayburn Taylor
3rd place- Wheat Bread (91) Dwayne Hornbuckle, Steven Battice

9-11 age group:
1st place- Oklahoma Impact (98) Elijah Gibson, Deland Cobb, Morningstar Roberts, Andrea Underwood, Theran Smith, Coach Sara Willie
2nd place- Sharp Shooters (229) Joshua Jones, Talon Bohannon, Keona Ludlow, Amberlee Battiest, Kaden Johnson
3rd place- Mini Ballers (94) Braden Shaw, Brody Himes, Jocelyn Smith, Taiana Langley

Women’s:
1st place- Native Thunder (232) Nola Runyan, Laura Hamilton, Jalena Walker, Catie Newport
2nd place- Wolf Pack (99) Kayla Davis, Sheena Hamman, Tara Howze, Lisa Wright
3rd place- Tushka Hoyos (230) Naomi Smith, Misty Madbull, Christy Sapulpa-Myers

15-17 age group:
1st place- Native Thunder (245) Trenton Davis, Jacob Birdshead, Kanan Wisdom
2nd place- All Pros, No Rookies (247) Caleb Jones, Oscar Rivera, Devin Johnson, Jonathan Hurd (Devin and Jon not pictured)
3rd place- Silo (243) Kannon Dry, Kendall Shives, Alexander Steve