Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Myrtle Beatrice Ware

Born: 3/22/1905

Died: 1/4/2001

Maiden Name: Harris

Honorific: n/a

Myrtle Beatrice Ware, 95, passed away January 4, 2001. She was born March 22, 1905 in Boswell, Oklahoma to Paralee James and Nathan Matthew Harris and was one of eight children.

She united with Timber Hill Baptist at an early age. During 1968, after relocating from Boswell to McAlester, Oklahoma, she united with East Star Baptist Church where she faithfully attended and served until illness prevented her from doing so.