Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Mary S. Wright

Born: 10/2/1900

Died: 5/23/2000

Maiden Name: Kendrick

Honorific: n/a

Original enrollee Mary S. Wright, 99, of OIeta, Oklahoma passed away Tuesday, May 23, 2000 at Pushmataha Hospital in Antlers, Oklahoma. She was born October 2,1900 in Hugo, Indian Territory to William Kendrick and Martha (Springs) Kendrick.

Mrs. Wright was preceded in death by her husband, Allen Hurlburt “Squeeze” Wright, and two children, William Thomas Wright and Eugenia Wright Almand.

Survivors include one son, Robert Lee “Bob” Wright of OIeta; one daugh-ter, Juanita L. Wright Marsh of Antlers.

Mary S. Wright