Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Arica C. Williams

Born: 1/23/1950

Died: 6/16/1995

Maiden Name: Johnson

Honorific: n/a

Arica C. Williams, 45, of Bermidji, Minnesota passed away on June 16, 1995 in Bermidji.

She was born on January 23, 1950 in Merced, California to James and Carolyn (Jones) John. At the age of five she moved with her family to Oklahoma where they lived from 1955 - 1967.

She attended Boswell Elementary School.