Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Polly Sue Tiger

Born: n/a

Died: 6/6/1997

Maiden Name: Armstrong

Honorific: n/a

Polly Sue Tiger passed away on June 6, 1997. She was an avid bowler and a native of Oklahoma.

She was the beloved wife of Cedric, loving mother of Sidney Foster, cherished daughter of Cleo Armstrong, dear sister of Patricia McCosar of Holdenville, Oklahoma, Tiyiana Mankiller of Stillwater, Oklahoma and Charles Dana of San Francisco, California; dear niece to Ester Willis of Holdenville. She is also survived by ma y nieces and nephews.