Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Caroline “Corny” Taylor

Born: 2/27/1960

Died: 4/19/2004

Maiden Name: David

Honorific: n/a

Caroline “Corny” Taylor, 44, passed away April 9, 2004. She was born February 27, 1960, in Talihina, Oklahoma, to Arville David and Willa (Dozier) David. Corny had lived all her life in Choctaw County, Oklahoma, as a mother and homemaker.

She was preceded in death by her father, Arville David, on December 24, 2003.

Corny was loved by many family and friends. She was a very honest and caring person who will be missed.

Survivors include four sons, Ryan Scott Taylor, John William Taylor, Todd Wayne Taylor and Tad Piearcy Taylor; mother, Willa David; two sisters, Cindy Allen and husband, Danny, and Bee Jay David; two brothers, Steve David and wife, Becky, and Scott David; one granddaughter, Mikela Lynn Taylor; five nieces; two nephews, and numerous aunts, uncles, cousins and many other very special friends.