Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Rebecca Sue Sant

Born: 10/26/1949

Died: 2/20/2004

Maiden Name: Brandy

Honorific: n/a

Rebecca Sue Sant, 54, passed away February 20, 2004. She was born October 26, 1949, in Stonewall, Oklahoma, to the Rev. Lewis and Donna Brandy.

A loving mother, grandmother and sister, Rebecca lived her life for her children. She will be greatly missed by all who knew her as Mom, Meme and Aunt Sue.

Survivors include a daughter, Kiwanna Sant of Durant, Oklahoma; a son, Garron Sant Jr. of Durant; two grandsons, Zachary of Durant and Montrel of Dallas, Texas; two granddaughters, Anissa and Isabella, both of Durant; three sisters and one brother, Mary Sockey of McAlester, Oklahoma, Helen Wilson of Garland, Texas, Geraldine Tipps of Dallas and Lewis Brandy Jr. of Antlers, Oklahoma.

Rebecca Sue Sant