Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Lesa Roberts

Born: 2/1/1889

Died: n/a

Maiden Name: Phillips

Honorific: n/a

Lesa Roberts was born on February 1, 1889 in Meridian, Mississippi to Bush and Lucy Lott Phillips and passed away in the Chowchilla Convalescent Hospital at the age of 105.

She was preceded in death by her parents and three daughters, Nellie Neal, Pearl Collum and Juanita Baugher.

She is survived by a daughter, Gladys Ross; two sons, Carl Billey and William Roberts all of Chowchilla, California; 12 grandchildren, 31 great-grandchildren and 21 great-great-grandchildren