Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Beatrice Ringwald

Born: 7/31/1920

Died: n/a

Maiden Name: Roebuck

Honorific: n/a

Beatrice Ringwald, age 76, of Falfa, Oklahoma passed away. She was born on July 31, 1920 in Antlers, Oklahoma. She was the daughter of David. A. and Elizabeth Underwood Roebuck.

She was a housewife, homemaker and of the Assembly of God faith.

She is survived by two daughters and sons-in-law, Patricia and Joe Rose and Norma and Herbert Anderson, all of Talihina, Oklahoma; two granddaughters and spouses, Kim and Terry Davis of the Colony, Texas and Tonja and Mike Smalling of Falfa; three great-grandchildren, Courtney Davis, Ashley and Weston Smalling; a brother, Jesse Roebuck of Burkburnett, Texas; three sisters, Viola Fromme and Vivian Allen, both of Antlers and numerous nieces and nephews.