Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Betsy Phillips

Born: n/a

Died: 3/28/1999

Maiden Name: Amos

Honorific: n/a

Betsy Phillips, Wynnewood, Oklahoma, passed away March 28, 1999 at the age of 77. Betsy was full-blood Mississippi Choctaw and an original enrollee. Betsy’s father was Bennet Amos.

She has six sons and four daughters, two of which preceded her in death. She is also survived by several grandchildren, great-grandchildren and a step son.