Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Rebecca Lynn O’Donnell

Born: 1/2/1960

Died: 10/4/2008

Maiden Name: Hill

Honorific: n/a

Rebecca Lynn O’Donnell passed away on October 4, 2008. She was born on January 2, 1960, to Othel Hill and Doris Green Hill.

Rebecca, known locally as Miss Becky, was a woman strong in spirit, especially in her battle with cancer. We were fortunate to have her in our lives and be touched by her.

Rebecca is survived by her husband, Robert Kyle O’Donnell; brothers, Gerald and Wesley; and sisters, Dorothy, Joyce and Deborah; children from a previous marriage to Jim Lee Turpin, Georgian, Faith and Jimmy Lee Turpin; grandchildren, Joshua, Chance, Cash, Kian, Kyle and Corinne.

Rebecca Lynn O'Donnell