Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Vivian Noah

Born: 11/2/1924

Died: 7/30/2001

Maiden Name: Maytubby

Honorific: n/a

Vivian Noah, 76, of Wright City, Oklahoma passed away Monday, July 30, 2001 at her residence. She was born November 3, 1924 at Pickens, Oklahoma, the daughter of Quincy and Kitsey Maytubby.

She was a homemaker, a member of Chihowa i Chukka Assembly of God and had lived in the Wright City area all of her life. She loved garnening and church.

A son, Roy Sonny Noah, and her husband, Kelsey Noah, preceded her in death.

Survivors include two sons, Troy Noah of Wright City and Randall Watson of Broken Bow, Oklahoma; five daughters, Hannah Bryan of Durant, Oklhaoma, Patricia Rodriguez and Jonita Zelaya, both of Mt. Pleasant, Texas, Sherri Santillano of Idabel, Oklahoma and Vicky Toribio of Broken Bow; one brother, Willis Maytubby of Wright City; one sister, Selma Holt of Tom, Oklahoma, and numerous grandchildren, great-grandchildren, great-great-grandchildren, nieces and nephews.