Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Rosley “Goldie” LashBrook

Born: 2/21/1939

Died: 9/2/2003

Maiden Name: Cole

Honorific: n/a

Rosley “Goldie” LashBrook, 64, of Durant, Oklahoma passed away Tuesday, September 2, 2003. She was born Tuesday, February 21, 1939 in Atoka, Oklahoma to Tom and Ruby (Cole) McCarty. She was a homemaker and a member of the Baptist faith.

She was preceded in death by her parents and stepmother, Abbie McCarty.

Survivors include her sons, Jim Thomas Ray Bledsoe of Caddo, Oklahma and Robert Lee Vroome of Odessa, Texas; daughters, Shirley Ann Neal of Durant and Barbara Ann Wilson of Kettle Falls, Washington