Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Emaline Jordan

Born: 11/19/1924

Died: 9/25/2001

Maiden Name: Martin

Honorific: n/a

Emaline Jordan, 76, longtime Lequire, Oklahoma resident passed away Tuesday, September 25, 2001 at a Fort Smith hospital. A native of Lequire, she was born November 19, 1924 to William and Charlotte