Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Wilhelmina Harp

Born: 4/7/1920

Died: 2/23/1996

Maiden Name: Sam

Honorific: n/a

Wilhelmina Pokie Catherine Harp, 75, of Bennington, Oklahoma died on February 23, 1996 in Denison, Texas. She was born on April 7, 1920 in Bennington to Huddleston Sam and Martina Simpson Sam. She was a retired homemaker.

She married Leonard Harp on March 15, 1941. He survives her at the home.

Other survivors are a son, Clark D. Harp of Garland, Texas; a daughter, Katherine Monroy of Garland, Texas and three grandchildren, Letitia Monroy, Crystal Dee Harp and Raven Cheyenne Harp.