Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Patricia L. “Trit” Hadley

Born: 3/29/1966

Died: 4/15/2000

Maiden Name: McGuire

Honorific: n/a

Patricia L. “Trit” Hadley, 34, of Oklahoma City passed away on Saturday, April 15, 2000. She was born March 29, 1966 in Talihina, Oklahoma to Harold and Beatrice “Marie” McGuire.

She was preceded in death by her mother.

Survivors include her father, Charles McGuire of Sallisaw, Oklahoma; husband, David L. Hadley, Sr.; three children, Mindy S. McGuire, David L. Hadley, Jr. and Melissa J. Hadley; brothers, Harold E. McGuire, Jr. of Keota, Oklahoma and Charles McGuire of Oklahoma City; sisters, Sherry