Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Lillian Frances Hamill

Born: 7/5/1930

Died: 4/17/1999

Maiden Name: Sanders

Honorific: n/a

Lillian Frances Hamill. 68, of Bennington, Oklahoma passed away Saturday April 17,1999 in Durant, Oklahoma. She was born July 5, 1930 in Bennington, the daughter of Daniel Sanders and Mary Fobb Sanders. She had lived in the Bennington area most of her life and also had lived a few years in Bryan, Texas.

Mrs. Hamill worked in a factory for many years and was a licensed provider by the State of Oklahoma.

She was preceded in death by three sons; Harold Glenn Hamill in 1967, Aldon Vaughn Hamill in 1982, and Albert Luther Hamill in 1985.

She is survived by a daughter, Deborah Lynn Williams of College Station, Texas; four sons, Richard Hamill of Hugo, Oklahoma, Jarvis Hamill, Roger Hamill and Kenneth Paul Hamill all of Bennington; one brother, Robert Sanders of Bennington; two sisters, Allmena Cole and Lorene Blaine, both of Durant; 15 grandchildren and six great-grandchildren.