Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Carrie Lee Harrison

Born: n/a

Died: 10/22/2000

Maiden Name: Palmour

Honorific: n/a

Carrie Lee Harrison, 92, of Pasadena, Texas passed away Tuesday, October 17, 2000. As a young woman, she was an All-American baksetball player at Oklahoma Presbyterian College which is now Oklahoma State University. She was a member of the Choctaw Nation and one of the original employees of Foley’s.