Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Robbie F. Garland

Born: n/a

Died: 1/31/1998

Maiden Name: Folsom

Honorific: n/a

Robbie F. Garland age 101 passed away in February 1998 at local nursing home. She was born on February 13 in the Garland Community to Robert and Alice (Cox) Folsom. She was a homemaker.

She was preceded in death by her husband, Raymond; her parents, one some Donald; one sister, Maude Beene; two brothers, Dewey and Haskell Folsom and two infant brothers.

Survivors include tow daughters Dorothy M. Vaughn of Greely Colorado and Doris L. Holley of Idabel Oklahoma; on son, Dennis Garland of Phoenix, Arizona; one sister, Maye Copeland of Stigler, Oklahoma; seven grandchildren and eight great-grandchildren.