Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Beryle Deyne “Jackie” Davidson

Born: 4/27/1928

Died: 2/25/2010

Maiden Name: Bradshaw

Honorific: n/a

Beryle Deyne “Jackie” Davidson passed away Feb. 25, 2010. She was born April 27, 1928, in Lodi, and raised in Red Oak.

Married to Homer J. Davidson Sr., he preceded her in death. She was also preceded in death by her step-daughter, Lil Favors; son Steve Davidson; parents Les and Thula Markham; father Bill Bradshaw Sr; and brother Bill Bradshaw Jr.

She is survived by her brother, J. D. Bradshaw of Red Oak; sisters Debbie Willson of Seminole, and Shari Maxwell of Yukon; sons, Homer Davidson Jr. of Aumsville, Ore., Hal Davidson of Washougal, Wash.; step-daughter, Billye Tidwell of Paris, Texas; 11 grandchildren; 22 great-grandchildren; numerous great-great- grandchildren.