Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Truby M. Cutsinger

Born: 5/1/1910

Died: 5/20/1997

Maiden Name: Lowe

Honorific: n/a

Truby M. Cutsinger of Shawnee, Oklahoma was born May 1, 1910 in Stuart, Oklahoma to Manuel and Emma Lowe. She passed away on May 20, 1997 at a local hospital.

She grew up in the Calvin, Oklahoma area and graduated from Hilltop High School. She married Harold Cutsinger in 1943. She lived in Calvin until 1952 and subsequently moved to Shawnee in 1959 and was a resident there at the time of her passing.

She was preceded in death by her parents and her husband, Harold Cutsinger in 1978.

Survivors include one brother and sister-in-law, Clayton and Virginia Lowe of Shawnee; one nephew and his wife, Ron and Debbie Lowe of Springfield, Illinois; one niece and her husband, Margaret and Andy Jackson of Palmdale, California and numerous great-nieces and great-nephews.