Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Angielene Jeanette “Jean” Chambers

Born: 2/14/1923

Died: 2/23/2003

Maiden Name: Goforth

Honorific: n/a

Angielene Jeanette “Jean” Chambers of Ore City, Texas passed away Sunday, February 23, 2003 in Longview, Texas. She was born February 14, 1923 in Sulphur, Ok648,Georgia Delilah Luce”