Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Vera Mae Wesley Bonaparte

Born: 9/30/1930

Died: 1/7/1995

Maiden Name: Wesley / Taylor

Honorific: n/a

Vera Mae Wesley Bonaparte of Albion, Oklahoma passed away on January 7, 1995 at Choctaw Nation Indian Hospital in Talihina.

She was born September 30, 1930 in Rufe, Oklahoma to Eben Wesley and Agnes Taylor.

She was preceded in death by mother, Agnes Taylor and son, Larry Walker.

She was a member of the St. Paul Indian Methodist Church of Talihina, Oklahoma and served as Treasurer.

Survivors included are three sons, Joe Walker, Jerry Walker and Johnny Walker, all of Albion; one daughter, Linda Bluebird of Talihina, Oklahoma and seven grandchildren.