Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Born: 2/2/1952

Died: 11/28/2012

Maiden Name: Roebuck

Honorific: n/a

Stephanie Gayle Roebuck Bullard passed away on Nov. 28, 2012, after a long battle with lung cancer. She was born Feb. 2, 1952. She was preceded in death by her father, Ulysses “Pete” Roebuck; sister Lisa Roebuck Giles; and brother-in-law William “Bill” Lowe. She is survived by her daughter, Tammy Collins of Webster, Texas; son Glenn Rogers III of Webster; granddaughters, Heather and Sierra Collins of Webster; mother Johnnie Pierce of Wichita Falls, Texas; sisters, Sandra Lowe of Anadarko, Paula Cain of Iowa Park, Texas, and Bobbie Reynolds of Wichita Falls; brother Donald Roebuck of Iowa Park; as well as numerous nieces and nephews. She will be missed by all who knew her.