Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Ruth Ann Bender

Born: 4/21/1942

Died: 9/18/2000

Maiden Name: Morris

Honorific: n/a

Ruth Ann Bender, 58, of Hoyt, Oklahoma passed awy Monday, September 18, 2000 in Tulsa, Oklahoma. She was born April 21, 1942 to John and Rosanna Wallen Morris in Stigler, Oklahoma. She was a homemaker.

Survivors include her husband, Bill of the home; daughter, Anita Nichols of Hoyt; sons, Billy Darrell Marris and wife, Jerri, of Clayton, Oklahoma and Gary Marris of Hoyt; brothers, John Lee Morris of California, Don and Julis Morris of Stigler and Edmond Morris of Poteau, Oklahoma; 16 grandchildren and six great-grandchildren.