Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

The Great Seal of the Choctaw Nation
RSS

Darlene Bidwell

Born: 5/9/1932

Died: 3/5/2005

Maiden Name: Johnson

Honorific: n/a

Darlene Bidwell, 72, of Brooken, Oklahoma, passed away March 5, 2005. She was born May 9, 1932, to Jasper and Grace Fitzer Johnson in Lona Valley.

Preceding her in death were her parents; her husband, Claude,Haskell Cooper Christy”.